What's on in the Kirk Hall

 Regular Activities in Cramond Kirk Hall

 The following activities take place in the Kirk Hall each week, although some do stop for school holidays.  If you'd like to find out more about the groups, where available please click on the group name to visit their website or contact the Kirk Office at cramond.kirk@blueyonder.co.uk and we can pass on your contact details to the group organiser :

Almond Mains Initiative                                           Tues & Wed          9.15 – 4.00 pm

Art Point Highland Dance for children over 5          Friday                     1.15 – 2.45 pm

Baby & Toddler Group                                              Tuesdays               9.00 – 12.00 noon

Baby Sensory for babies from birth to 13 months    Mondays              10.30 – 12.00 noon

Baby Massage with From Acorn to Oak                      Saturdays               10.00 - 11.30 am

Badminton                                                                Mondays               10.00 – 11.30 am

                                                                                  Wednesdays         10.00 – 11.30 am

Barnton & Cramond Community Club                      Thursdays                1.30 – 4.00 pm         (fortnightly from September - April)

Beavers                                                                     Mondays                  6.15 – 7.15 pm

                                                                                  Fridays                     6.00 – 7.00 pm

Bridge Club                                                               Tuesdays                  1.45 – 4.15 pm

Brownies                                                                   Tuesdays                  6.30 – 8.00 pm

Barnton Bootcamp                                                 Mondays                  8.00 - 9.00 pm    

                                                                                  Thursdays                 7.30 – 9.00 pm

                                                                                  Saturdays                  8.15 - 9.15 am

Bumblebee Sports                                                  Wednesdays             1.30 - 2.30 pm

BW Dance Works Ballet                                             Tuesdays                     3.00 - 6.00 pm

Chair Based Exercise Class                                      Mondays                   2.00 - 3.00 pm

Cramond Community Choir                                      Tuesdays                    7.15 - 8.45 pm

Cubs                                                                          Mondays                  6.15 – 7.30 pm

                                                                                  Fridays                     6.00 – 7.15 pm

Explorer Scouts                                                         Mondays                  7.30 – 9.30 pm

Families Anonymous                                             Tuesdays                     7.30 - 9.00 pm

                                                                                  Saturdays                   10.00 - 11.30 am  (once a month)                  

Guides                                                                      Wednesdays             7.00 – 9.15 pm

                                                                                   Thursdays                  7.15 - 9.15 pm

Line Dance with Siobhan Forrest                              Tuesdays                   7.30 - 9.00 pm

Little Tiger Cubs Taekwon-Do                                    Mondays                   4.00 - 6.00 pm

Mess Around                                                              Saturdays                  10.30 - 11.30 am (once a month)

Monkey Music                                                            Thursdays                  9.00 am - 11.30 pm

Pilates with Jane Robson                                          Mondays                     10.00 - 11.00 am

Pilates with Christina Templeman                             Wednesdays               6.00 - 7.00 pm 

Playgroup for children between 2 & 5 years old     Each weekday    8.45 am – 12.15 pm

Rainbows                                                                 Wednesdays              6.00 – 7.00 pm

                                                                                 Thursdays                  6.15 – 7.15 pm

Scouts                                                                       Fridays                       7.15 – 9.15 pm

Sing for Fun                                                              Thursdays                    2.00 - 3.30 pm

Steady Steps                                                             Mondays                     12.15 - 1.15 pm

Sunday Club for children from 2 - 17                  Sundays                    10.00 – 11.00 am

Tai Chi                                                                      Thursdays                 10.00 - 11.00 am

Tumble Tots for children 6 months to 5 years         Fridays                9.00 – 12.00 

Wednesday Club                                                  Wednesdays                7.30 – 9.30 pm      (monthly from September - April)

Yoga - Caroline Finlay                                          Mondays                       3.00 - 4.00 pm

                                                                                Wednesdays                9.30 - 10.30 am

Yoga for Men - Carl Roderick                            Mondays                       6.00 - 7.00 pm

Yoga (Mixed) - Carl Roderick                             Thursdays                     6.00 - 7.00 pm

Yoga - Ulla Lorriman                                           Mondays                       8.00 - 9.30 pm  

                                                                                Wednesdays                 11.00 am – 12.30 pm   

Young Engineers                                                      Saturdays                     9.45 am - 1.30 pm